Staff

Leadership Team

Margaret W, Fintan K, Libby S, Sue K

Leadership Team

Mr. Fintan Kelly, Mrs. Margaret Walker, Mrs. Libby Slaughter, Mrs. Sue Kandasamy

Mr. Fintan Kelly

Principal

Mrs. Margaret Walker

SENCO

Mrs. Libby Slaughter

Deputy Principal/Numeracy & Inquiry Leader

Mrs. Sue Kandasamy

Deputy Principal & Literacy Leader

Junior Team – Year 1 and 2

Theresa, Emma P, Kelly, Neva, Libby, Brooke, Emma A, Adeline, Melissa, Rinloo, Priyanka, Christina & Donna

Junior Team

Mrs. Emma Arthurs, Miss Priyanka Narayan, Miss Emma Parker, Mrs. Rinloo Danny, Mrs. Neva Bassingthwaite, Miss Brooke Neale, Mrs. Melissa Quinn, Mrs. Adeline Martin, Mrs. Donna Hitchings

Mrs. Emma Arthurs

Year 1 Teacher
Room 1

Miss Priyanka Narayan

Year 1 Teacher
Room 2

Miss Emma Parker

Year 1 Teacher
Room 3

Mrs. Rinloo Danny

Year 1 Teacher
Room 4

Mrs. Neva Bassingthwaite

Year 1 Teacher
Room 5

Miss Brooke Neale

Year 1 Teacher
Room 6

Mrs. Melissa Quinn

Year 1 Teacher
Room 7

Mrs. Adeline Martin

Year 1 Teacher
Room 8

Mrs. Donna Hitchings

Year 0 Teacher
Room 9

Middle Team – Year 3 and 4 Composite Classes

Eru, Leanne, Adelle, Chelsea, Deanne, Taylor and Daniel

Middle Team

Mrs. Adelle Hunkin, Mrs. Deanne Williams, Mr. Eru Abraham, Miss Chelsey Waters, Miss Leanne Su, Miss Taylor Gill, Mr. Daniel Ward

Mrs. Adelle Hunkin

Year 3 & 4 Teacher
Room 11

Mrs. Deanne Williams

Year 3 & 4 Teacher, Team Leader
Room 12

Mr. Eru Abraham

Year 3 & 4 Teacher
Room 13

Miss Chelsey Waters

Year 3 & 4 Teacher
Room 14

Miss Leanne Su

Year 3 & 4 Teacher
Room 15

Miss Taylor Gill

Year 3 & 4 Teacher
Room 16

Mr. Daniel Ward

Year 3 & 4 Teacher
Room 17

Senior Team – Year 5 and 6 Composite Classes

Vicki, Phoebe, Vanessa, Evelyn, Jack, Carol & Bronwyn

Senior Team

Miss Evelyn Maduri, Miss Phoebe Hawe, Mrs. Carol Madden , Mrs. Bronwyn Horne, Mrs. Vicki Vaevae, Mr. Jack Hopkinson

Miss Evelyn Maduri

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 18

Miss Phoebe Hawe

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 19

Mrs. Carol Madden

Year 5 & 6 Teacher, Team Leader, Taha Maori Leader
Room 20

Mrs. Bronwyn Horne

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 21

Mrs. Vicki Vaevae

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 22

Mr. Jack Hopkinson

Year 5 & 6 Teacher
Room 23

Other Teaching Staff

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs. Jenny Hood, Mrs. Theresa Louisson, Mrs. Kelly Robertson, Mrs. Christina Timmer, Miss Vanessa Roscoe

Mrs. Jenny Hood

CRT

Mrs. Theresa Louisson

CRT

Mrs. Kelly Robertson

Reading Recovery

Mrs. Christina Timmer

CRT

Miss Vanessa Roscoe

CRT

Learning Support

Chris, Jean, Liz, Ella, Michelle, Margaret, Bronwyn & Nooriah

Learning Support Team

Mrs. Michelle Alexander, Mrs. Bronwyn Bowden, Coralie Buchannan, Miss Ella Hazelman, Mrs. Christine Heaven, Miss Nooriah Sayed, Mrs. Sinead Tyner, Mrs. Liz Watene, Mrs. Jean Wilkinson

Mrs. Michelle Alexander

Learning Support

Mrs. Bronwyn Bowden

Learning Support

Coralie Buchannan

Learning Support

Miss Ella Hazelman

Learning Support

Mrs. Christine Heaven

Learning Support

Miss Nooriah Sayed

Learning Support

Mrs. Sinead Tyner

Learning Support

Mrs. Liz Watene

Learning Support

Mrs. Jean Wilkinson

Learning Support

Office Support

Ariane, Kristina, Toni

Office Support

Mrs. Ariane Hodgetts, Mrs. Kristina Mahoney, Mrs. Toni Christensen

Mrs. Ariane Hodgetts

Accounts Administrator

Mrs. Kristina Mahoney

Executive Officer

Mrs. Toni Christensen

Office Administrator

Property Management

Property Management

Mr. Warren Mears

Mr. Warren Mears

Caretaker